JNTUH B.Tech 4-1 Results Nov 2018

JNTUH Apps For Instant Notifications : Android App || IOS App

Note : Enter "Hall Ticket Number" in Capital Letters only.

B.Tech 4-1 Semester (R15) Regular Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018
Result Link 1 | Result Link 2 | Result Link 3


B.Tech 4-1 Semester (R13) Supplementary Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018
Result Link 1 | Result Link 2 | Result Link 3


B.Tech 4-1 Semester (R09) Supplementary Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018
Result Link 1 | Result Link 2 | Result Link 3


Note : 
  • Last Date for Recounting / Revaluation : 31-01-2019
  • P indicates PASS
  • F indicates FAIL
  • -1 in External Marks indicates ABSENT
  • -2 in External Marks indicates WITHHELD

Procedure to apply for Recounting

Procedure To Apply For Revaluation


How to check your results :
1. Follow the links provided under each examination.
2. Enter your "Hall Ticket Number".
3. Click on "Get Result" button.



B.Tech 4-1 Semester Regular/Supplementary Examinations - Nov/Dec 2018 Spot Valuation to commenced from 6th December 2018. In each spell answer scripts of various Years/Semesters will be valuated.

Spell 6 : 04-01-2019 to 13-01-2019 [21 Subjects]
  1. ADVANCED FOUNDATION ENGINEERING
  2. AIR POLLUTION AND CONTROL
  3. ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  4. AUTOMATION IN MANUFACTURING
  5. COMPUTER FORENSICS
  6. COMPUTER GRAPHICS
  7. DATA WAREHOUSING AND DATA MINING
  8. DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEMS
  9. ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS
  10. EMBEDDED SYSTEMS DESIGN
  11. IMAGE PROCESSING AND PATTERN RECOGNITION
  12. INDUSTRIAL WASTE WATER TREATMENT
  13. MACHINE LEARNING
  14. MINERAL PROCESSING
  15. MINE LEGISLATION
  16. MOBILE COMPUTING
  17. OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS
  18. SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
  19. TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING II
  20. UNCONVENTIONAL MACHINING PROCESSES
  21. WIRELESS NETWORKS AND MOBILE COMPUTING

Spell 5 : 30-12-2018 to 10-01-2019 [24 Subjects]
  1. ADVANCED FOUNDATION ENGINEERING
  2. ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  3. CERAMIC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
  4. COMPUTER FORENSICS
  5. COMPUTER GRAPHICS
  6. DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING
  7. EARTH AND ROCK FILL DAMS AND SLOPE STABILITY
  8. ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS
  9. EMBEDDED SYSTEMS DESIGN
  10. INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT
  11. INDUSTRIAL WASTE WATER TREATMENT
  12. MACHINE LEARNING
  13. MECHATRONICS
  14. MOBILE COMPUTING
  15. MINERAL PROCESSING
  16. OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS
  17. PC BASED INSTRUMENTATION
  18. ROBOTICS
  19. ROBOTICS AND ITS APPLICATIONS
  20. SCRIPTING LANGUAGES
  21. ROCK MECHANICS
  22. SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
  23. TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING II
  24. UNCONVENTIONAL MACHINING PROCESSES

Spell 4 : 23-12-2018 to 01-01-2019 [22 Subjects]
  1. ADVANCED STRUCTURAL DESIGN
  2. AIR POLLUTION AND CONTROL
  3. ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  4. CLOUD COMPUTING
  5. COMPUTER FORENSICS
  6. COMPUTER GRAPHICS
  7. DATA WAREHOUSING AND DATA MINING
  8. DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING
  9. HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION
  10. INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT
  11. INDUSTRIAL WASTE WATER TREATMENT
  12. INFORMATION RETRIEVAL SYSTEMS
  13. MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS AND STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS
  14. MOBILE COMPUTING
  15. NATURAL GAS PROCESSING
  16. OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING THROUGH JAVA
  17. ROBOTICS
  18. ROCK EXCAVATION ENGINEERING
  19. SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
  20. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING II
  21. BIG DATA ANALYSTICS (ASSOCIATE ANALYTICS II)
  22. BIG DATA ANALYSTICS (ASSOCIATE ANALYTICS II)

Spell 3 : 19-12-2018 to 27-12-2018 [12 Subjects]
  1. CELLULAR AND MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS
  2. BIG DATA ANALYSTICS (ASSOCIATE ANALYTICS II)
  3. CLOUD COMPUTING
  4. ESTIMATING AND COSTING
  5. INFORMATION RETRIEVAL SYSTEMS
  6. INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL SYSTEMS
  7. MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS AND STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS
  8. MOBILE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT
  9. REMOTE SENSING AND GIS
  10. ROCK MECHANICS
  11. SWITCH GEAR AND PROTECTION
  12. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING II

Spell 2 : 12-12-2018 to 20-12-2018 [10 Subjects]
  1. BIG DATA ANALYSTICS (ASSOCIATE ANALYTICS II
  2. CAD CAM
  3. COMPUTER NETWORKS
  4. DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
  5. ESTIMATING AND COSTING
  6. LINUX PROGRAMMING
  7. MINERAL PROCESSING
  8. POWER SYSTEM OPERATION AND CONTROL
  9. REMOTE SENSING AND GIS
  10. ROCK MECHANICS

Spell 1 : 06-12-2018 to 13-12-2018 [14 Subjects]
  1. BIG DATA ANALYSTICS (ASSOCIATE ANALYTICS II)
  2. DESIGN PATTERNS
  3. INFORMATION SECURITY
  4. INFORMATION SECURITY ASSESSMENTS AND AUDITS (SECURITY ANALYST 2)
  5. MANAGEMENT SCIENCE
  6. MICROWAVE ENGINEERING
  7. OPERATIONS RESEARCH
  8. POWER PLANT ENGINEERING
  9. ROCK MECHANICS
  10. SEMANTIC WEB AND SOCIAL NETWORKS
  11. UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY
  12. VLSI DESIGN
  13. WATERSHED MANAGEMENT
  14. REMOTE SENSING AND GIS

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

JNTUH B.Tech 2-1 Results Nov 2018

JNTUH B.Tech 3-1 Results Nov 2018

JNTUH 3-2 Results April 2018