Wednesday, 12 December 2018

JNTUH B.Tech 2-1 Results Nov 2018

JNTUH Apps For Instant Notifications : Android App || IOS App

Note : Enter "Hall Ticket Number" in Capital Letters only.

B.Tech 2-1 Semester (R16) Regular/Supplementary Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018
Result Link 1 | Result Link 2 | Result Link 3


B.Tech 2-1 Semester (R15) Supplementary Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018
Result Link 1 | Result Link 2 | Result Link 3


B.Tech 2-1 Semester (R13) Supplementary Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018
Result Link 1 | Result Link 2 | Result Link 3


B.Tech 2-1 Semester (R09) Supplementary Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018
Result Link 1 | Result Link 2 | Result Link 3

Note : 
  • Last Date for Recounting / Revaluation : 15-02-2019
  • P indicates PASS
  • F indicates FAIL
  • -1 in External Marks indicates ABSENT
  • -2 in External Marks indicates WITHHELD

Procedure to apply for Recounting

Procedure To Apply For Revaluation


How to check your results :
1. Follow the links provided under each examination.
2. Enter your "Hall Ticket Number".
3. Click on "Get Result" button.



B.Tech 2-1 Semester Regular/Supplementary Examinations - Nov/Dec 2018 Spot Valuation to commenced from 8th December 2018. In each spell answer scripts of various Years/Semesters will be valuated.

Spell 7 : 19-01-2019 to 25-01-2019 [11 Subjects]
  1. Building material, construction and planning
  2. Kinematics of machinery
  3. Metallurgy and material science
  4. Strength of materials I
  5. Surveying
  6. Control systems
  7. Database management systems
  8. Dynamics of machinery
  9. Engineering geology
  10. Operating systems
  11. Structural analysis

Spell 6 : 10-01-2019 to 16-01-2019 [14 Subjects]
  1. Building material, construction and planning
  2. Electrical technology
  3. Kinematics of machinery
  4. Object oriented programming through java
  5. Metallurgy and material science
  6. Strength of materials
  7. Surveying
  8. Switching theory and logic design
  9. Control systems
  10. Database management systems
  11. Operating systems
  12. Formal languages and automata theory
  13. Structural analysis
  14. Electromagnetic theory and transmission lines

Spell 5 : 03-01-2019 to 09-01-2019 [10 Subjects]
  1. BUILDING MATERIAL, CONSTRUCTION AND PLANNING
  2. ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
  3. ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS
  4. KINEMATICS OF MACHINERY
  5. OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING THROUGH JAVA
  6. METALLURGY AND MATERIAL SCIENCE
  7. MATHEMATICAL FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
  8. STRENGTH OF MATERIALS
  9. BUSINESS ECONOMICS AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS
  10. SURVEYING

Spell 4 : 27-12-2018 to 02-01-2019 [10 Subjects]
  1. BUILDING MATERIAL, CONSTRUCTION AND PLANNING
  2. ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
  3. ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS
  4. KINEMATICS OF MACHINERY
  5. OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING THROUGH JAVA
  6. METALLURGY AND MATERIAL SCIENCE
  7. FLUID MECHANICS I
  8. MATHEMATICAL FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
  9. STRENGTH OF MATERIALS
  10. BUSINESS ECONOMICS AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS

Spell 3 : 20-12-2018 to 24-12-2018 [12 Subjects]
  1. Mathematics-IV
  2. Analog Electronics
  3. Signals And Stochastic Process
  4. Digital Logic Design
  5. Thermodynamics
  6. Mechanics Of Solids
  7. Strength Of Materials-I
  8. Fluid Mechanics-I
  9. Surveying
  10. Network Theory
  11. Electrical Machines I
  12. Mathematical Foundations Of Computer Science

Spell 2 : 15-12-2018 to 21-12-2018 [9 Subjects]
  1. FLUID MECHANICS-I
  2. MATHEMATICAL FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
  3. MECHANICS OF SOLIDS
  4. NETWORK ANALYSIS
  5. NETWORK THEORY
  6. DIGITAL LOGIC DESIGN
  7. ELECTRICAL MACHINES I
  8. SIGNALS AND STOCHASTIC PROCESS
  9. SURVEYING


Spell 1 : 08-12-2018 to 14-12-2018 & 11-12-2018 to 15-12-2018 [6 Subjects]
  1. MATHEMATICS-IV
  2. ANALOG ELECTRONICS
  3. DATA STRUCTURES THROUGH C++
  4. ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS
  5. STRENGTH OF MATERIALS-I
  6. THERMODYNAMICS

JNTUH B.Tech 3-1 Results Nov 2018

JNTUH Apps For Instant Notifications  : Android App  ||  IOS App

Note 1 : Enter "Hall Ticket Number" in Capital Letters only.

B.Tech 3-1 Semester (R16) Regular Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018


B.Tech 3-1 Semester (R15) Supplementary Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018


B.Tech 3-1 Semester (R13) Supplementary Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018


B.Tech 3-1 Semester (R09) Supplementary Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018


Note :
  • Last Date for Recounting / Revaluation : 12-02-2019
  • P indicates PASS
  • F indicates FAIL
  • -1 in External Marks indicates ABSENT
  • -2 in External Marks indicates WITHHELD




How to check your results :
1. Follow the links provided under each examination.
2. Enter your "Hall Ticket Number".
3. Click on "Get Result" button.


B.Tech 3-1 Semester Regular/Supplementary Examinations - Nov/Dec 2018 Spot Valuation to commenced from 8th December 2018. In each spell answer scripts of various Years/Semesters will be valuated.

Spell 7 : 19-01-2019 to 24-01-2019 [8 Subjects]
  1. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING
  2. CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  3. DISASTER MANAGEMENT
  4. NONCONVENTIONAL POWER GENERATION
  5. RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES
  6. SCRIPTING LANGUAGES
  7. FUNDAMENTALS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
  8. ENGINEERING GEOLOGY

Spell 6 : 10-01-2019 to 17-01-2019 [18 Subjects]
  1. DESIGN OF REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES
  2. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING-I & II
  3. CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  4. REINFORCED CONCRETE  STRUCTURES DESIGN AND DRAWING
  5. THERMAL ENGINEERING-II
  6. DESIGN OF MACHINE MAMBERS-I
  7. FUNDAMENTALS OF MANAGEMENT
  8. DISASTER MANAGEMENT
  9. DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
  10. PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
  11. DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS
  12. OPERATING SYSTEMS
  13. DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  14. POWER SYSTEMS-II
  15. CONTROL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
  16. ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY AND TRANSMISSION LINES
  17. NONCONVENTIONAL POWER GENERATION
  18. PRINCIPLES OF ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

Spell 5 : 08-01-2019 to 13-01-2019 [20 Subjects]
  1. ENGINEERING GEOLOGY
  2. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING
  3. CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  4. REINFORCED CONCRETE  STRUCTURES DESIGN AND DRAWING
  5. FUNDAMENTALS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
  6. GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING
  7. MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS
  8. DISASTER MANAGEMENT
  9. DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
  10. PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
  11. DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS
  12. OPERATING SYSTEMS
  13. DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  14. POWER SYSTEMS-II
  15. CONTROL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
  16. POWER ELECTRONICS
  17. NONCONVENTIONAL POWER GENERATION
  18. PRINCIPLES OF ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS
  19. RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES
  20. MINING DEPARTMENT

Spell 4 : 02-01-2019 to 07-01-2019 [18 Subjects]
  1. DESIGN OF REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES
  2. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING-I & II
  3. CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  4. REINFORCED CONCRETE  STRUCTURES DESIGN AND DRAWING
  5. THERMAL ENGINEERING-II
  6. DESIGN OF MACHINE MAMBERS-I
  7. FUNDAMENTALS OF MANAGEMENT
  8. DISASTER MANAGEMENT
  9. DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
  10. PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
  11. DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS
  12. OPERATING SYSTEMS
  13. DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  14. POWER SYSTEMS-II
  15. CONTROL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
  16. ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY AND TRANSMISSION    LINES
  17. NONCONVENTIONAL POWER GENERATION
  18. PRINCIPLES OF ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

Spell 3 : 26-12-2018 to 01-01-2019 [16 Subjects]
  1. DESIGN OF REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES
  2. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING-I & II
  3. CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  4. GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING
  5. METROLOGY AND MACHINE TOOLS
  6. MACHINE TOOLS
  7. THERMAL ENGINEERING-I & II
  8. DESIGN OF MACHINE MEMBERS - I
  9. FUNDAMENTALS OF MANAGEMENT
  10. SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
  11. DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS
  12. OPERATING SYSTEMS
  13. LINEAR AND DIGITAL IC APPLICATIONS
  14. POWER SYSTEMS-II
  15. CONTROL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
  16. ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY AND TRANSMISSION LINES

Spell 2 : 14-12-2018 to 20-12-2018 [15 Subjects]
  1. DESIGN OF REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES
  2. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING-I & II
  3. CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  4. DESIGN OF MACHINE MEMBERS- I & II
  5. METROLOGY AND MACHINE TOOLS
  6. MACHINE TOOLS
  7. THERMAL ENGINEERING-I
  8. MICROPROCESSORS AND MICROCONTROLLERS
  9. IC APPLICATIONS
  10. ANALOG COMMUNICATIONS
  11. FUNDAMENTALS OF MANAGEMENT
  12. COMPUTER NETWORKS
  13. SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
  14. ELECTRICAL MACHINES-III
  15. DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS

Spell 1 : 08-12-2018 to 13-12-2018 [6 Subjects]
  1. CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  2. DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  3. DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS
  4. ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS & INSTRUMENTATION
  5. FINITE ELEMENT TECHNIQUES
  6. INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION
  7. MINE ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING  II
  8. COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND OPERATING SYSTEMS
  9. COMPILER DESIGN
  10. ENGINEERING GEOLOGY
  11. DYNAMICS OF MACHINERY
  12. ANTENNAS AND WAVE PROPAGATION

JNTUH B.Tech 4-1 Results Nov 2018

JNTUH Apps For Instant Notifications : Android App || IOS App

Note : Enter "Hall Ticket Number" in Capital Letters only.

B.Tech 4-1 Semester (R15) Regular Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018
Result Link 1 | Result Link 2 | Result Link 3


B.Tech 4-1 Semester (R13) Supplementary Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018
Result Link 1 | Result Link 2 | Result Link 3


B.Tech 4-1 Semester (R09) Supplementary Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018
Result Link 1 | Result Link 2 | Result Link 3


Note : 
  • Last Date for Recounting / Revaluation : 31-01-2019
  • P indicates PASS
  • F indicates FAIL
  • -1 in External Marks indicates ABSENT
  • -2 in External Marks indicates WITHHELD

Procedure to apply for Recounting

Procedure To Apply For Revaluation


How to check your results :
1. Follow the links provided under each examination.
2. Enter your "Hall Ticket Number".
3. Click on "Get Result" button.



B.Tech 4-1 Semester Regular/Supplementary Examinations - Nov/Dec 2018 Spot Valuation to commenced from 6th December 2018. In each spell answer scripts of various Years/Semesters will be valuated.

Spell 6 : 04-01-2019 to 13-01-2019 [21 Subjects]
  1. ADVANCED FOUNDATION ENGINEERING
  2. AIR POLLUTION AND CONTROL
  3. ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  4. AUTOMATION IN MANUFACTURING
  5. COMPUTER FORENSICS
  6. COMPUTER GRAPHICS
  7. DATA WAREHOUSING AND DATA MINING
  8. DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEMS
  9. ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS
  10. EMBEDDED SYSTEMS DESIGN
  11. IMAGE PROCESSING AND PATTERN RECOGNITION
  12. INDUSTRIAL WASTE WATER TREATMENT
  13. MACHINE LEARNING
  14. MINERAL PROCESSING
  15. MINE LEGISLATION
  16. MOBILE COMPUTING
  17. OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS
  18. SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
  19. TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING II
  20. UNCONVENTIONAL MACHINING PROCESSES
  21. WIRELESS NETWORKS AND MOBILE COMPUTING

Spell 5 : 30-12-2018 to 10-01-2019 [24 Subjects]
  1. ADVANCED FOUNDATION ENGINEERING
  2. ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  3. CERAMIC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
  4. COMPUTER FORENSICS
  5. COMPUTER GRAPHICS
  6. DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING
  7. EARTH AND ROCK FILL DAMS AND SLOPE STABILITY
  8. ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS
  9. EMBEDDED SYSTEMS DESIGN
  10. INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT
  11. INDUSTRIAL WASTE WATER TREATMENT
  12. MACHINE LEARNING
  13. MECHATRONICS
  14. MOBILE COMPUTING
  15. MINERAL PROCESSING
  16. OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS
  17. PC BASED INSTRUMENTATION
  18. ROBOTICS
  19. ROBOTICS AND ITS APPLICATIONS
  20. SCRIPTING LANGUAGES
  21. ROCK MECHANICS
  22. SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
  23. TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING II
  24. UNCONVENTIONAL MACHINING PROCESSES

Spell 4 : 23-12-2018 to 01-01-2019 [22 Subjects]
  1. ADVANCED STRUCTURAL DESIGN
  2. AIR POLLUTION AND CONTROL
  3. ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  4. CLOUD COMPUTING
  5. COMPUTER FORENSICS
  6. COMPUTER GRAPHICS
  7. DATA WAREHOUSING AND DATA MINING
  8. DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING
  9. HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION
  10. INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT
  11. INDUSTRIAL WASTE WATER TREATMENT
  12. INFORMATION RETRIEVAL SYSTEMS
  13. MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS AND STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS
  14. MOBILE COMPUTING
  15. NATURAL GAS PROCESSING
  16. OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING THROUGH JAVA
  17. ROBOTICS
  18. ROCK EXCAVATION ENGINEERING
  19. SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
  20. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING II
  21. BIG DATA ANALYSTICS (ASSOCIATE ANALYTICS II)
  22. BIG DATA ANALYSTICS (ASSOCIATE ANALYTICS II)

Spell 3 : 19-12-2018 to 27-12-2018 [12 Subjects]
  1. CELLULAR AND MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS
  2. BIG DATA ANALYSTICS (ASSOCIATE ANALYTICS II)
  3. CLOUD COMPUTING
  4. ESTIMATING AND COSTING
  5. INFORMATION RETRIEVAL SYSTEMS
  6. INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL SYSTEMS
  7. MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS AND STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS
  8. MOBILE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT
  9. REMOTE SENSING AND GIS
  10. ROCK MECHANICS
  11. SWITCH GEAR AND PROTECTION
  12. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING II

Spell 2 : 12-12-2018 to 20-12-2018 [10 Subjects]
  1. BIG DATA ANALYSTICS (ASSOCIATE ANALYTICS II
  2. CAD CAM
  3. COMPUTER NETWORKS
  4. DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
  5. ESTIMATING AND COSTING
  6. LINUX PROGRAMMING
  7. MINERAL PROCESSING
  8. POWER SYSTEM OPERATION AND CONTROL
  9. REMOTE SENSING AND GIS
  10. ROCK MECHANICS

Spell 1 : 06-12-2018 to 13-12-2018 [14 Subjects]
  1. BIG DATA ANALYSTICS (ASSOCIATE ANALYTICS II)
  2. DESIGN PATTERNS
  3. INFORMATION SECURITY
  4. INFORMATION SECURITY ASSESSMENTS AND AUDITS (SECURITY ANALYST 2)
  5. MANAGEMENT SCIENCE
  6. MICROWAVE ENGINEERING
  7. OPERATIONS RESEARCH
  8. POWER PLANT ENGINEERING
  9. ROCK MECHANICS
  10. SEMANTIC WEB AND SOCIAL NETWORKS
  11. UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY
  12. VLSI DESIGN
  13. WATERSHED MANAGEMENT
  14. REMOTE SENSING AND GIS